Residential services and pricelist

Residential cleaning prices

Select a house cleaning service below to view prices and what is included.

View commercial cleaning
Regular house cleaning€30/hour

Residential regular cleaning€30/hour

Routine house cleaning tailored to your property, including dusting, vacuuming, mopping and cleaning key kitchen and bathroom areas.

A minimum booking of two hours applies.Request a Quote
Move-in & move-out cleaningFrom €280
1-bedroom house€280
2-bedroom house€300
3-bedroom house€350
4-bedroom house€400
5-bedroom house€500

What’s included

Cobweb removal, dusting and polishing of surfaces, doors, frames, skirting boards, lights, switches, mirrors and radiators, vacuuming and mopping throughout.

Includes kitchen cupboards, presses and drawers if emptied, worktops, sink, taps, tiles, splashbacks, extractor fan, emptied fridge/freezer, appliance exteriors and bins. Emptied wardrobes and drawers are cleaned. One bathroom is included, with tiles and grout scrubbed, steam cleaning, descaling and disinfecting.

Oven, blind and additional bathroom cleaning are available to book as extras.
Request a Quote
Once-off Deep CleanFrom €240
1-bedroom house€240
2-bedroom house€280
3-bedroom house€320
4-bedroom house€370
5-bedroom house€450

What’s included

Cobweb removal, internal windows, doors, skirting boards, switches, furniture, shelves, mirrors, vacuuming and mopping.

Includes a full kitchen deep clean, emptied cupboards/presses and fridge/freezer, including one bathroom with descaling, steam cleaning and disinfection.

Ovens, blinds, additional rooms and bathrooms are available as extras. Additional charges may apply to heavily soiled properties.
After-builders cleaningFrom €4/m²

After-builders deep clean€8/m²

After-builders sparkle clean€4/m²

Deep clean: Detailed cleaning of surfaces, kitchens, bathrooms, internal windows, frames and floors, including removal of paint, plaster and adhesive residue.

Sparkle clean: A final touch-up after the deep clean, removing settled dust, fingerprints and footprints before inspection or handover.

Prices may vary depending on the property’s condition and cleaning requirements.Request a Quote
Oven cleaningFrom €80

Single oven€80

Double oven€100

Range cooker€140

Includes removal of grease and burnt-on residue from the interior, removable parts, racks and door glass.
Bathroom cleaningFrom €90

One bathroom€90

Two-bathroom bundle€160

Three-bathroom bundle€240

Each bathroom includes one shower or bath, with tiles, grout and surfaces cleaned, descaled, steam cleaned and disinfected.
Kitchen and appliance cleaningFrom €60

Complete kitchen deep clean€250

Fridge or freezer€60

Kitchen cleaning includes cupboard exteriors and interiors if emptied, worktops, splashback, fridge, oven, hob, extractor fan, appliance exteriors, internal window and floors. Fridges and freezers must be emptied.
Additional servicesFrom €10

Blind€10

Room€70

Utility room€30

Sunroom€120

Chandelier€30

Hob€30

Extractor fan€30

Guest toilet€30